Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – updated 06-02/2018

Our promise
SME Web Solutions Limited will respect your privacy and ensure that all sensitive and personal information provided to us is lawfully processed and held in accordance to the Data Protection Act 1998. Personal/sensitive information is deemed to be any information that identifies a living individual.

Controlling your information
SME Web Solutions Limited will control the data you supply and we agree to collect and control this information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. SME Web Solutions Limited contact information can be found on the contact page of our website.

How do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you submit an enquiry, visit our site, call us for information and send us an email. The information we collect is:

Using your information

We will only use the information you provide us with to:

SME Web-Solutions  will not sell or share your personal data with others.

Accuracy
SME Web Solutions Limited endeavour to keep all personal information that we store up to date. We will amend any information we find to be inaccurate or are informed is inaccurate at our earliest convenience.

To ensure compliance with the data protection act 1998, SME Web Solutions Limited are happy to supply you with any details we hold about you. There is a £20 admin fee for requests of this nature.

Online activities
SME Web Solutions Limited collect information from your visit to our site. This information is only used to track browsing patterns and cannot be used to identify you personally.

Security
To prevent the unauthorized access or disclosure of your personal information SME Web Solutions Limited  have put in place all reasonable Physical, electronic and managerial systems required. If you are asked to enter sensitive personal information pertaining to payment details SME Web Solutions Limited ensure 128bit SSL encryption is in place via our merchant provider.

Changes
SME Web Solutions Limited reserved the right change this privacy policy at any time

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!

Ticket Support
x